2/2/2002 - 2/2/2002
Pullman, WA, USA
Oregon State at Washington State
Pullman, Wash., Feb. 2, 2002
(all distances in yards)
TEAM SCORING:
WSU 113, Oregon State 90
COMPLETE RESULTS:
400 MEDLEY RELAY:
1. OSU(A)-Renwick, Steven, Starkey, Huston Lane 5 3:53.24
2. WSU (B)-Byrnes, Swanson, Chinn, Schmied Lane 4 4:03.53
DQ WSU (A)-LeRoy, Dong, Henahan, Hubley Lane 6 DQ
1000 FREESTYLE:
1. Naya Higashijima OSU Lane 5 10:22.08
2. Jill Olson WSU Lane 2 10:27.08
3. Semah Zavareh WSU Lane 6 10:31.99
4. Verena Haas OSU Lane 3 10:34.68
5. Jadine Louw WSU Lane 4 10:43.32
6. Grace Peterson OSU Lane 7 10:56.49
7. Jillian McMinn OSU Lane 1 11:20.25
200 FREESTYLE:
1. Rebecca Cohen WSU Lane 6 1:54.71
2. Birte Steven OSU Lane 3 1:56.60
3. Stephanie Chambers OSU Lane 5 1:56.79
4. Sasha Taylor WSU Lane 4 1:56.82
5. Katie Byrnes WSU Lane 2 1:59.35
6. Jill Personius OSU Lane 7 2:00.80
50 FREESTYLE:
1. Lindsay Henahan WSU Lane 2 24.23
2. Kristin Huston OSU Lane 3 24.43
3. Sara Schmied WSU Lane 6 24.94
4. Christina Swanson WSU Lane 4 25.03
5. Suzanne Starkey OSU Lane 5 25.11
6. Bonnie Renwick OSU Lane 7 25.12
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
1. Andree-Anne LeRoy WSU Lane 8 2:08.96
2. Paula Finlay OSU Lane 3 2:10.66
3. Mari Embertson OSU Lane 5 2:12.81
4. Jessie Hong OSU Lane 1 2:13.54
5. Nicole Chinn WSU Lane 4 2:14.92
6. Theresa Dunn WSU Lane 2 2:17.33
7. Nicole Reynolds OSU Lane 7 2:20.79
200 BUTTERFLY:
1. Melissa Hubley WSU Lane 2 2:02.13
2. Naya Higashijima OSU Lane 5 2:03.28
3. Verena Haas OSU Lane 3 2:11.65
4. Semah Zavareh WSU Lane 4 2:11.66
5. Jillian McMinn OSU Lane 7 2:16.64
6. Lisa Irwin WSU Lane 6 2:18.06
100 FREESTYLE:
1. Lindsay Henahan WSU Lane 6 53.07
2. Kristin Huston OSU Lane 3 53.32
3. Rachel Dong WSU Lane 8 53.34
4. Sara Schmied WSU Lane 2 54.49
5. Suzanne Starkey OSU Lane 5 54.58
6. Bonnie Renwick OSU Lane 7 54.72
7. Stephanie Chambers OSU Lane 1 54.85
8. Christina Swanson WSU Lane 4 55.16
200 BACKSTROKE:
1. Andree-Anne LeRoy WSU Lane 6 2:06.79
2. Katie Byrnes WSU Lane 2 2:06.99
3. Jessie Hong OSU Lane 5 2:10.44
4. Paula Finlay OSU Lane 3 2:11.94
5. Mari Embertson OSU Lane 1 2:13.15
6. Theresa Dunn WSU Lane 8 2:13.94
7. Sasha Taylor WSU Lane 4 2:16.81
8. Jill Personius OSU Lane 7 2:19.62
500 FREESTYLE:
1. Naya Higashijima OSU Lane 5 5:05.40
2. Rebecca Cohen WSU Lane 4 5:07.52
3. Jill Olson WSU Lane 2 5:10.94
4. Verena Haas OSU Lane 3 5:13.02
5. Jadine Louw WSU Lane 6 5:13.12
6. Grace Peterson OSU Lane 7 5:27.25
7. Dana Stoddard OSU Lane 1 5:30.13
200 BREASTSTROKE:
1. Birte Steven OSU Lane 5 2:18.91
2. Mari Embertson OSU Lane 3 2:24.31
3. Rachel Dong WSU Lane 4 2:24.33
4. Paula Finlay OSU Lane 7 2:24.84
5. Nicole Reynolds OSU Lane 1 2:32.65
6. Nicole Chinn WSU Lane 6 2:35.77
400 FREESTYLE RELAY:
1. WSU(A)-Cohen, Louw, Taylor, Hubley Lane 6 3:35.30
2. WSU (B)-Dunn, Zavareh, Olson, Irwin Lane 2 3:44.08
3. OSU (A)-Chambers, Personius, Hong, Peterson Lane 5 3:47.90