2/23/2001 - 2/24/2001
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
2001 Indiana High School Athletic Association
Boys Swimming & Diving State Finals
Indiana University Natatorium, IUPUI, Indianapolis
February 23-24, 2001
25 yard pool
Split times listed below each school
Event 1, Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Finals
1
Fort Wayne Concordia
1:35.11
1) Gibson, Sean 9
2) Glassley, Andrew 12
3) Trent, Michael 12
4) Usina, Joel 12
25.07
50.78
1:13.90
1:35.11
2
Carmel
1:35.18
1) Belcher, Matt 11
2) Albright, Andrew 11
3) Enoch, Mark 10
4) Cousins, Jason 9
24.36
50.89
1:14.18
1:35.18
3
North Central (Indpls.)
1:35.47
1) Hartley, Brian 11
2) Dawson, Alex 11
3) Martin, Chris 12
4) Ripani, Thomas 12
23.89
49.90
1:13.48
1:35.47
4
Hamilton Southeastern
1:35.70
1) Walter, Daniel 10
2) Keltner, Tyler 11
3) McDonald, Matt 12
4) King, Adam 12
25.18
52.31
1:14.17
1:35.70
5
Columbus North
1:37.91
1) Wochomurka, Ryan 12
2) Ryshavy, Paul 12
3) Wheatley, Kevin 12
4) Williams, Brad 12
23.69
51.94
1:15.97
1:37.91
6
Chesterton
1:37.99
1) Hall, Zach 12
2) Page, Colin 12
3) Hroma, Joe 11
4) Barry, Seth 11
24.40
51.92
1:16.95
1:37.99
7
Center Grove
1:38.86
1) Eichelman, Nick 10
2) Hewitt, Ben 12
3) Hewitt, Michael 10
4) Sheets, Jeff 12
24.92
52.71
1:16.34
1:38.86
8
Penn
1:38.99
1) Mallory, Kyle 12
2) Lutkus, Jamie 11
3) Kelver, Zac 11
4) Adams, Allan 12
25.10
51.42
1:16.77
1:38.99
Consolations
9
Bloomington North
1:40.03
1) Roberts, David 12
2) Edwards, Zack 11
3) Schau, Adam 12
4) Bissell, Jordan 12
25.50
53.11
1:18.59
1:40.03
10
Lake Central
1:40.20
1) Nigh, Ryan 12
2) Frost, Matt 11
3) Marshall, Clint 11
4) Simes, Ben 12
26.64
54.02
1:18.53
1:40.20
11
Crown Point
1:40.22
1) Schmidt, Paul 11
2) Schmidt, Bill 12
3) Wheeler, Brian 10
4) Anderson, Chris 10
24.33
52.38
1:17.29
1:40.22
12
Northridge
1:40.30
1) Williamson, Taylor 09
2) Weldy, Braden 11
3) Williamson, Scott 12
4) Jarrard, Josh 11
26.00
53.65
1:18.44
1:40.30
13
Castle
1:40.47
1) Zehr, Derek 11
2) Baker, Chris 11
3) Hwang, George 12
4) Winck, David 12
24.94
53.95
1:19.34
1:40.47
14
Munster
1:40.73
1) Lewis, Matt 10
2) Swift, Ben 10
3) Chovanec, Steve 11
4) Ahlf, David 12
26.99
55.08
1:18.93
1:40.73
15
Perry Meridian
1:41.13
1) Walker, Charles 11
2) Funk, Robert 11
3) Jeffries, Matt 12
4) Walker, Drew 12
27.10
54.87
1:18.45
1:41.13
16
Delta
1:47.11
1) Sebura, Robert 12
2) Hughes, Josh 10
3) Fisher, Wade 12
4) Dawson, Bret 12
26.43
57.53
1:23.87
1:47.11
Event 2, Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Championship
1
Hartley, Brian
11
North Central (Indpls.)
1:39.54
23.34
48.22
1:13.90
1:39.54
2
Wieczorek, Grant
9
Carmel
1:39.86
23.39
48.27
1:13.70
1:39.86
3
Flamion, Chris
12
Plainfield
1:40.08
23.61
48.50
1:13.43
1:40.08
4
Pessagno, Pete
12
Carmel
1:41.78
23.89
49.32
1:15.48
1:41.78
5
Barry, Seth
11
Chesterton
1:42.14
23.31
48.62
1:15.23
1:42.14
6
Brown, Ted
10
Western
1:42.72
23.85
49.85
1:16.19
1:42.72
7
Cleaver, Jesse
10
Huntington North
1:44.72
23.93
50.24
1:17.28
1:44.72
8
McKinnis, Peter
10
Harrison (W. Laf.)
1:45.89
24.26
50.07
1:17.23
1:45.89
Consolations
9
Bowman, Ryan
12
Delta
1:41.46
24.46
49.80
1:15.29
1:41.46
10
Cavadini, Louis
10
South Bend Riley
1:44.11
24.44
50.79
1:17.18
1:44.11
11
Swander, Kevin
11
Center Grove
1:45.19
24.32
50.84
1:17.74
1:45.19
12
Hitchens, Chase
10
Carmel
1:46.25
24.45
51.07
1:18.80
1:46.25
13
Wheatley, Kevin
12
Columbus North
1:46.48
24.89
51.96
1:19.30
1:46.48
14
Schum, Josh
11
Mount Vernon
1:47.60
24.12
50.79
1:18.54
1:47.60
15
DeFrance, Chris
11
Hamilton Southeastern
1:48.08
24.38
51.21
1:19.61
1:48.08
16
Foland, Scott
12
Elkhart Central
1:48.13
24.91
51.39
1:19.54
1:48.13
Event 3, Boys 200 Yard IM
Championship
1
Wochomurka, Ryan
12
Columbus North
1:51.37
23.61
51.40
1:23.95
1:51.37
2
Dawson, Alex
11
North Central (Indpls.)
1:51.71
24.71
54.36
1:25.00
1:51.71
3
Thompson, Dustin
12
Munster
1:52.33
24.91
53.81
1:26.00
1:52.33
4
Enoch, Mark
10
Carmel
1:53.73
24.15
54.07
1:26.66
1:53.73
5
Ranochak, Jonathon
9
Homestead
1:54.32
24.87
54.15
1:27.80
1:54.32
6
Lutkus, Jamie
11
Penn
1:54.41
25.09
54.50
1:26.38
1:54.41
7
Ames, Chad
11
Crawfordsville
1:55.56
24.52
54.03
1:28.35
1:55.56
8
Mallory, Kyle
12
Penn
1:56.14
25.65
54.20
1:28.43
1:56.14
Consolations
9
Ellis, Kyle
12
Plainfield
1:55.15
24.57
54.35
1:27.44
1:55.15
10
Rector, Joel
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
1:56.10
24.69
55.17
1:28.96
1:56.10
11
Zehr, Derek
11
Castle
1:56.66
25.54
54.34
1:28.43
1:56.66
12
Wolfred, Mark
11
Noblesville
1:57.52
25.81
56.38
1:30.03
1:57.52
13
Mattingly, Mac
11
Providence
1:57.72
24.68
55.36
1:28.81
1:57.72
14
Hewitt, Ben
12
Center Grove
1:58.87
26.20
57.29
1:29.59
1:58.87
15
Becher, Jonathon
12
Carmel
1:59.03
25.06
56.05
1:31.52
1:59.03
16
Phipps, Christian
10
Carmel
2:01.05
25.92
58.03
1:33.43
2:01.05
Event 4, Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Championship
1
Stoller, Michael
12
Bremen
20.52
2
Dexter, Ben
11
Roncalli
21.01
3
Randolph, Timothy
11
Merrillville
21.40
4
Trent, Michael
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
21.47
5
Frobese, Andreas
12
LaPorte
21.63
6
Prugh, Eric
12
North Central (Indpls.)
21.69
6
Bird, Patrick
12
Delta
21.69
8
Curtis, Isaac
12
Indian Creek
21.82
Consolations
9
Winck, David
12
Castle
21.44
10
Hall, Zach
12
Chesterton
21.55
11
Crawford, Zachariah
11
Fort Wayne Concordia
21.77
12
Westphal, Jon
12
Carmel
21.80
13
Jarrard, Josh
11
Northridge
21.95
14
Ruth, Kyle
10
Yorktown
22.01
15
Unger, Mike
11
Carmel
22.07
16
Cawthon, Kenneth
10
Hobart
22.12
Event 6, Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Championship
1
McDonald, Matt
12
Hamilton Southeastern
48.18
22.68
48.18
2
Flamion, Chris
12
Plainfield
50.13
22.95
50.13
3
Ranochak, Jonathon
9
Homestead
51.00
24.09
51.00
4
Ellis, Kyle
12
Plainfield
51.25
23.93
51.25
5
Ames, Chad
11
Crawfordsville
51.38
24.05
51.38
6
Bird, Patrick
12
Delta
51.66
24.27
51.66
7
Enoch, Mark
10
Carmel
52.17
24.17
52.17
8
Frobese, Andreas
12
LaPorte
52.26
24.15
52.26
Consolations
9
Rector, Joel
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
51.74
24.35
51.74
10
Belcher, Matt
11
Carmel
51.84
24.22
51.84
11
Grieshop, Brad
10
Noblesville
51.93
24.25
51.93
12
Rector, Brandon
10
Carmel
52.32
24.69
52.32
13
Hewitt, Michael
10
Center Grove
52.34
24.37
52.34
14
Martin, Chris
12
North Central (Indpls.)
52.45
24.66
52.45
15
Mayhew, Michael
12
Southport
52.49
24.67
52.49
16
Glassley, Andrew
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
53.27
24.89
53.27
Event 7, Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Championship
1
Wochomurka, Ryan
12
Columbus North
44.36 *State Meet Record; previous record of 44.47 set by Manuel Guzman, Bloomington South, 1988-89
21.34
44.36
2
Stoller, Michael
12
Bremen
45.65
21.58
45.65
3
Barry, Seth
11
Chesterton
45.87
21.77
45.87
4
Dexter, Ben
11
Roncalli
46.51
21.92
46.51
5
Randolph, Timothy
11
Merrillville
46.67
22.14
46.67
6
Prugh, Eric
12
North Central (Indpls.)
46.95
22.36
46.95
7
Arzner, John
12
Crawfordsville
47.12
22.59
47.12
8
Winck, David
12
Castle
47.29
22.34
47.29
Consolations
9
Sutherland, Trevor
12
Jeffersonville
47.44
22.79
47.44
10
Cavadini, Louis
10
South Bend Riley
47.55
23.21
47.55
11
Usina, Joel
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
47.70
22.79
47.70
12
Trent, Michael
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
47.78
22.71
47.78
13
Curtis, Isaac
12
Indian Creek
47.88
22.78
47.88
14
Simes, Ben
12
Lake Central
48.09
23.28
48.09
15
Cousins, Jason
9
Carmel
48.21
23.10
48.21
16
Cawthon, Kenneth
10
Hobart
48.44
23.01
48.44
Event 8, Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Championship
1
Hartley, Brian
11
North Central (Indpls.)
4:28.99
24.52
50.91
1:17.50
1:44.24
2:11.43
2:38.33
3:05.53
3:33.42
4:01.33
4:28.99
2
Pessagno, Pete
12
Carmel
4:31.61
25.18
51.64
1:18.62
1:45.67
2:13.31
2:40.91
3:08.62
3:36.57
4:04.55
4:31.61
3
Thompson, Dustin
12
Munster
4:35.75
24.65
51.63
1:18.83
1:46.65
2:15.13
2:43.51
3:12.03
3:40.70
4:09.07
4:35.75
4
Wieczorek, Grant
9
Carmel
4:35.85
24.79
51.44
1:18.40
1:46.28
2:14.79
2:43.86
3:12.82
3:41.54
4:09.46
4:35.85
5
Brown, Ted
10
Western
4:39.37
25.13
52.05
1:19.45
1:47.21
2:15.33
2:44.13
3:13.11
3:42.33
4:11.26
4:39.37
6
Leer, Kurtis
11
East Noble
4:41.39
25.45
52.98
1:21.15
1:49.93
2:18.69
2:47.77
3:16.69
3:45.69
4:14.04
4:41.39
7
Williams, Brad
12
Columbus North
4:42.05
25.40
53.31
1:21.82
1:50.66
2:19.70
2:48.74
3:17.84
3:46.52
4:14.76
4:42.05
8
McKinnis, Peter
10
Harrison (W. Laf.)
4:54.62
25.03
52.12
1:19.66
1:48.15
2:17.34
2:47.31
3:18.28
3:50.27
4:22.74
4:54.62
Consolations
9
Bowman, Ryan
12
Delta
4:41.66
26.60
54.99
1:23.66
1:52.03
2:20.31
2:48.91
3:17.57
3:46.12
4:14.45
4:41.66
10
Cleaver, Jesse
10
Huntington North
4:42.43
26.40
54.45
1:22.91
1:51.83
2:20.82
2:49.84
3:18.87
3:47.67
4:15.93
4:42.43
11
Eckstein, Jamey
11
Lake Central
4:46.27
25.92
54.46
1:23.27
1:52.11
2:20.83
2:49.86
3:19.05
3:48.35
4:17.64
4:46.27
12
Eichelman, Nick
10
Center Grove
4:46.38
26.61
54.64
1:23.06
1:51.91
2:20.57
2:49.34
3:18.52
3:47.94
4:17.60
4:46.38
13
Phipps, Christian
10
Carmel
4:47.80
25.71
53.74
1:22.39
1:51.76
2:20.91
2:50.43
3:20.06
3:49.92
4:19.38
4:47.80
14
Dickson, Luke
10
North Central (Indpls.)
4:49.24
27.24
55.62
1:24.35
1:53.57
2:22.29
2:51.47
3:21.28
3:50.53
4:20.03
4:49.24
15
Bretscher, Daniel
11
Greencastle
4:51.66
26.93
56.01
1:25.25
1:54.65
2:24.21
2:53.84
3:23.68
3:53.55
4:23.37
4:51.66
16
Schum, Josh
11
Mount Vernon
4:59.50
26.65
56.08
1:25.63
1:55.62
2:25.01
2:55.62
3:26.09
3:56.98
4:28.57
4:59.50
Event 9, Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Championship
1
Carmel
1:25.16
1) Westphal, Jon 12
2) Unger, Mike 11
3) Cousins, Jason 9
4) Wieczorek, Grant 9
21.97
43.20
1:04.51
1:25.16
2
Fort Wayne Concordia
1:25.25
1) Trent, Michael 12
2) Usina, Joel 12
3) Rector, Joel 12
4) Crawford, Zachariah 11
21.45
42.69
1:04.37
1:25.25
3
North Central (Indpls.)
1:27.11
1) Prugh, Eric 12
2) Dawson, Alex 11
3) Ripani, Thomas 12
4) Hartley, Brian 11
21.94
43.46
1:05.45
1:27.11
4
Munster
1:27.12
1) Ahlf, David 12
2) Wilbanks, Kyle 12
3) Chovanec, Steve 11
4) Thompson, Dustin 12
22.20
44.60
1:05.72
1:27.12
5
Plainfield
1:27.92
1) Flamion, Chris 12
2) Sawyer, Mike 12
3) Jesulaitis, Jared 12
4) Ellis, Kyle 12
21.48
43.71
1:06.17
1:27.92
6
Chesterton
1:28.16
1) Hall, Zach 12
2) Page, Colin 12
3) McCarthy, Gavin 9
4) Barry, Seth 11
21.64
44.30
1:07.49
1:28.16
7
Hamilton Southeastern
1:29.05
1) Walter, Daniel 10
2) King, Adam 12
3) Davidson, Stuart 11
4) DeFrance, Chris 11
21.89
44.13
1:06.63
1:29.05
8
Harrison (W. Laf.)
1:29.28
1) Andrisani, Demetrios 11
2) Wells, Justin 10
3) Moss, Ryan 10
4) McKinnis, Peter 10
22.65
45.81
1:07.56
1:29.28
Consolations
9
South Bend Riley
1:29.61
1) Cavadini, Peter 12
2) DuBois, Mark 11
3) Johnson, Brian 10
4) Cavadini, Louis 10
23.02
45.58
1:08.15
1:29.61
10
Lake Central
1:29.66
1) Frost, Matt 11
2) Nagdeman, Dave 10
3) Marshall, Clint 11
4) Simes, Ben 12
23.54
45.56
1:08.05
1:29.66
11
Castle
1:29.82
1) Zehr, Derek 11
2) Chapman, Marc 11
3) Dallas, Brian 12
4) Winck, David 12
22.14
45.05
1:08.64
1:29.82
12
Crown Point
1:29.84
1) Schmidt, Bill 12
2) Wheeler, Brian 10
3) Anderson, Chris 10
4) Schmidt, Paul 11
22.77
45.49
1:08.14
1:29.84
13
Bremen
1:30.10
1) Hochstetler, David 10
2) Leeper, Brett 12
3) Rupert, Kyle 10
4) Stoller, Michael 12
22.94
46.54
1:09.55
1:30.10
14
Yorktown
1:30.11
1) Ruth, Kyle 10
2) Mattingly, Eric 9
3) Metzner, Brandon 11
4) Sursa, Charlie 11
22.54
44.58
1:07.36
1:30.11
15
Hobart
1:31.09
1) Cawthon, Kenneth 10
2) Owens, Matthew 12
3) Hnatiuk, James 9
4) Hnatiuk, Christopher 12
22.21
44.95
1:08.61
1:31.09
---
Bloomington North
DQ
1) Edwards, Zack 11
2) Scales, Bob 11
3) O'Dea, Evan 11
4) Bissell, Jordan 12
23.21
46.07
1:08.12
DQ
Event 10, Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Championship
1
McDonald, Matt
12
Hamilton Southeastern
49.95
24.02
49.95
2
Belcher, Matt
11
Carmel
51.61
24.76
51.61
3
Zehr, Derek
11
Castle
51.80
25.17
51.80
4
Schmidt, Paul
11
Crown Point
51.85
25.09
51.85
5
Mallory, Kyle
12
Penn
52.86
25.83
52.86
6
Biberstine, Zachary
12
Norwell
53.28
25.81
53.28
7
Eichelman, Nick
10
Center Grove
53.31
25.90
53.31
8
Arzner, John
12
Crawfordsville
53.83
26.40
53.83
Consolations
9
Simmons, Guy
10
Wawasee
52.91
25.57
52.91
10
Leer, Kurtis
11
East Noble
53.19
26.20
53.19
11
Gibson, Sean
9
Fort Wayne Concordia
53.31
26.12
53.31
12
Roberts, David
12
Bloomington North
53.80
25.79
53.80
13
Eaton, Brian
11
Mount Vernon
54.29
26.47
54.29
14
Warnke, Brett
12
Michigan City
54.75
26.94
54.75
15
Behrle, Kevin
12
Carmel
54.95
26.45
54.95
16
Sundstrom, Zach
12
North Central (Indpls.)
55.31
26.47
55.31
Event 11, Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Championship
1
Jeffries, Matt
12
Perry Meridian
57.22
26.93
57.22
2
Dawson, Alex
11
North Central (Indpls.)
57.64
27.25
57.64
3
Glassley, Andrew
12
Fort Wayne Concordia
58.21
26.72
58.21
4
Swander, Kevin
11
Center Grove
58.88
27.56
58.88
5
Albright, Andrew
11
Carmel
58.90
27.83
58.90
6
Lutkus, Jamie
11
Penn
58.97
27.78
58.97
7
Page, Colin
12
Chesterton
1:00.17
28.36
1:00.17
8
Frost, Matt
11
Lake Central
1:00.47
28.25
1:00.47
Consolations
9
Sutherland, Trevor
12
Jeffersonville
59.60
27.86
59.60
10
Mattingly, Mac
11
Providence
59.77
28.13
59.77
11
Fahey, Colin
12
Indpls. Chatard
1:00.25
28.12
1:00.25
12
Funk, Robert
11
Perry Meridian
1:00.78
28.84
1:00.78
13
Johnson, Eric
9
Carmel
1:00.88
28.40
1:00.88
13
Hewitt, Ben
12
Center Grove
1:00.88
28.56
1:00.88
15
Weldy, Braden
11
Northridge
1:01.14
28.51
1:01.14
16
Wolfred, Mark
11
Noblesville
1:01.53
28.94
1:01.53
Event 12, Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Championship
1
Carmel
3:08.96
1) Wieczorek, Grant 9
2) Phipps, Christian 10
3) Belcher, Matt 11
4) Pessagno, Pete 12
22.48
47.06
1:09.51
1:34.40
1:56.68
2:21.67
2:44.33
3:08.96
2
Columbus North
3:10.99
1) Williams, Brad 12
2) Wheatley, Kevin 12
3) Leehaug, Tyler 10
4) Wochomurka, Ryan 12
23.10
48.06
1:11.28
1:37.07
2:00.28
2:26.60
2:47.74
3:10.99
3
Plainfield
3:12.57
1) Flamion, Chris 12
2) Brandt, Ted 11
3) Sawyer, Mike 12
4) Ellis, Kyle 12
22.24
46.73
1:09.76
1:35.44
1:58.75
2:25.23
2:47.68
3:12.57
4
Hamilton Southeastern
3:13.80
1) King, Adam 12
2) Davidson, Stuart 11
3) DeFrance, Chris 11
4) McDonald, Matt 12
23.37
48.93
1:11.90
1:38.45
2:01.50
2:27.41
2:49.61
3:13.80
5
Fort Wayne Concordia
3:13.89
1) Usina, Joel 12
2) Rector, Joel 12
3) Gibson, Sean 9
4) Crawford, Zachariah 11
22.96
48.06
1:11.29
1:36.72
2:00.32
2:26.17
2:48.24
3:13.89
6
Center Grove
3:15.18
1) Eichelman, Nick 10
2) Sheets, Jeff 12
3) Hewitt, Michael 10
4) Swander, Kevin 11
23.55
49.08
1:12.10
1:38.47
2:01.70
2:27.54
2:50.24
3:15.18
7
North Central (Indpls.)
3:15.26
1) Prugh, Eric 12
2) Ripani, Thomas 12
3) Dickson, Luke 10
4) Martin, Chris 12
22.84
47.81
1:10.57
1:36.28
1:59.70
2:25.73
2:49.18
3:15.26
---
Delta
DQ
1) Bird, Patrick 12
2) Bowman, Ryan 12
3) Wallace, Todd 12
4) Arnold, Jagen 10
22.43
47.66
1:09.84
1:34.71
1:57.53
2:23.56
2:46.70
DQ
Consolations
9
Harrison (W. Laf.)
3:15.64
1) Andrisani, Demetrios 11
2) Connolly, Christopher 12
3) McKinnis, Peter 10
4) Moss, Ryan 10
23.94
50.07
1:14.05
1:40.45
2:03.00
2:27.75
2:50.62
3:15.64
10
Bloomington North
3:17.14
1) Bissell, Jordan 12
2) Scales, Bob 11
3) O'Dea, Evan 11
4) Roberts, David 12
23.40
49.99
1:13.65
1:39.71
2:03.04
2:28.88
2:51.97
3:17.14
11
Crawfordsville
3:18.43
1) Ames, Chad 11
2) Bryant, Ben 11
3) Sadowski, Scott 11
4) Arzner, John 12
22.69
47.29
1:11.57
1:39.09
2:03.60
2:31.06
2:53.68
3:18.43
12
Noblesville
3:18.49
1) Grieshop, Brad 10
2) McCormick, Josh 12
3) Conner, Greg 12
4) Wolfred, Mark 11
23.44
48.80
1:12.82
1:39.73
2:03.43
2:29.16
2:53.06
3:18.49
13
South Bend Riley
3:18.75
1) Cavadini, Peter 12
2) DuBois, Mark 11
3) Johnson, Brian 10
4) Cavadini, Louis 10
24.30
51.10
1:14.54
1:40.85
2:04.62
2:31.58
2:53.89
3:18.75
14
Hobart
3:19.29
1) Cawthon, Kenneth 10
2) Owens, Matthew 12
3) Hnatiuk, James 9
4) Hnatiuk, Christopher 12
22.90
48.75
1:12.52
1:38.93
2:03.22
2:29.69
2:53.02
3:19.29
15
Homestead
3:19.36
1) Ranochak, Jonathon 9
2) Colley, Joseph 9
3) Hoppus, Ross 12
4) Sprinkel, Scott 12
23.01
47.85
1:12.00
1:38.91
2:02.50
2:29.58
2:53.09
3:19.36
16
Penn
3:21.64
1) Adams, Allan 12
2) Mallory, Kyle 12
3) Jones, Scott 11
4) Lutkus, Jamie 11
24.16
51.38
1:14.82
1:40.24
2:04.64
2:31.34
2:55.10
3:21.64
One Meter Diving
Championship
Pos.
Name
Gr.
School
Points
1
Jones, Phillip
12
Hamilton Southeastern
623.90 *State Meet Record; previous record of 576.05 set by Chris Chelich, Munster, 1977-78
2
Richeson, Mitch
12
Greenwood
488.00
3
Cox, Caleb
12
Anderson
481.55
4
Plantz, Ryan
12
Penn
442.05
5
Lindley, Marsh
11
Jeffersonville
420.45
6
Sullivan, Drew
11
Pendleton Heights
406.05
7
Nellessen, Drew
10
Valparaiso
403.05
8
Lowe, James
12
Floyd Central
398.55
9
Sierra, Peter
12
Merrillville
390.40
10
Skelton, Kyle
11
Fort Wayne Northrop
388.50
11
Hinders, Neil
12
Franklin Central
385.00
12
Orzechowicz, Ryan
11
Crown Point
373.70
13
Lake, Whitney
12
Merrillville
369.45
14
Bye, Caleb
10
Jay County
369.30
15
Smith, Aaron
10
Jeffersonville
347.50
16
Jernigan, Brandon
12
Mount Vernon
345.30